"Students and staff share a strong sense of belonging to a community."

Ofsted 2014

Staff List

 

 

Teaching Staff
ADEGBULUGBE, IvanMaths
ANDERSON, StephanieScience
 ANDREW-JONES, GarethBusiness Studies
ASLETT, SuzanneMFL
BARROS, Nicole Mathematics/RAL Yr 7
BEACH, ChrisMusic
BATEMAN, RobertEnglish
BLYTHEN, HannahEnglish
BOZAI, KateEnglish
BRAR, Arun PE/RAL Yr 11
BROCKETT, Edward CL Science
BROMLEY, Mark History
CLAWSON, Daniel  Head of Sixth / Business 
COLLINS, Adam Geography
COUGHLAN, Leslie  Design Technology
CRAIG-WOOD, Ruari English/Advanced Learners Coordinator
EAVES, Bernadette Business/Senior Assistant Principal
ELLIS, Rachel Chemistry
FISHER, DanMusic
FOGARTY, Paul Design Technology
FORMSTONE. Ben Maths / Deputy CL Maths
FRAZER, Paul Principal
FURMAGE, William PE
GATER, Laura English
GERBER, Hannah CL MFL & Psychology
GLEESON, David  English / RAL Yr 10
GREEN, Liam Science
HAMILTON, Timothy CL PE/Trips Coordinator
HARRIS, KevinScience
HENSHAW, Jane MFL
HEREWARD, RachelMusic
HOLYOAKE - LLOYD, Kate Drama
HUDSON, GeorgeScience
HUTCHINSON, Lorna CL English 
KELLEHER, Aine CL Design Technology
KEENAN, Padraig Design Technology
KILCOYNE, DavidPE
LAWRENCE, SethArt
LENNON, StephanieDrama
LOCKWOOD, StephanieEnglish
MAULT. MattGeography, LSA
MCDONALD, Delorise  CL ICT 
MCFARLANE, Natalie CL Music
MORGAN, Anne CL Mathematics
MURPHY, Catherine CL History/Politics/RAL Yr 9
MYATT, Thomas Geography
NEAL, StellaBusiness Studies
NICHOLAS, Martyn Mathematics
NIKOLOSKA, Jasmina Mathematics/Science
PERCIVAL, Zoe Science/SENCO
PIRRIE, JordanDrama
RHODES, Claire CL Art & Photography
RIAZ, Afrana  ICT 
ROUTLEDGE. AndrewScience
SANSOM, Christina Careers/PHSE
SPARKS, JohnAssistant Principal
Spriggens, PatHead of Sixth Form Maths
TURNER, Katie CL Drama
WEBSTER, ChrisMFL
WATSON, PhilScience
WYLES, Andrew History/Politics/Assistant Principal
   
Support Staff
Learning Support Assistants
ADAMS, Desree LESNIAK, Lucy
ASLETT, Suzanne MARTIN, Patricia
GILMOUR, Sarah MCDONALD, Angela
HILLIER, Deborah O'BOYLE, Val
HOLT, Alison SETH, Hilary
PANKHURST, Louise KHAN, Kanwal
Education Support
FITZGERALD, Emma SSCO
HALLISSEY, Alison Librarian
JAMIESON, WillLearning Mentor
RATTIGAN, Gary Cover Supervisor
SNELL, Matthew Learning Mentor/RAL Yr 8
Administration
CROOK, Trevor Exams/Cover Officer
HOLYOAKE, Annie Administration Officer 
HUMPHRIES, Nicola PA to Principal
LEIGH, ShirleyReception
NG, Tak Data Manager
READ, Trish Office Manager
WHITE, Nuria Attendance Officer
Technical Support
BOND, Suzanne Science Technician
CARCO, Marcia Reprographics
COCK, Gordon Senior ICT Technician
MORGAN, Claudia Design Technology Technician
NORRIS, Peter Science Technician
WAKELING, Michael Senior ICT Technician
Facilities
KELSALL, David Site Controller
GILMORE,  Billy (Dean) Assistant Site Controller
SHEPERD, Ian Lettings Supervisor